Sophie Orked's Boutique in action! :D

Assalamualaikum & good day :)

:: Sophie Orked's owner :) ::

Hello Darlings! Searching something for your perfect body and soul? Here, Sophie Orked come to you. For the first product, we sell new arrival of shawls. Beautifully patterned and wonderful material. Do browse more design and to ORDER. Happy browsing and shopping darlings!

Sophie Orked's Boutique

Hello ladies!Looking something for you to look more elegant?Here we bring you, Diamond Shawls. Easy to wear and wonderful material. The most important is the price are cheap & reasonable! Faster! The items are limited. Don't miss to have it! :D

p/s mind supporting me & gadis melankolia? do visit our current online boutique & shop! :p

Midterm exams!!!

Assalamualaikum & hye bloggie!!

    Currently, I am so in the state of nowhere! seriously! i have 2 important thing for tomorrow; Islamic law II midterm exam at 2-3pm and yet I have to submit my torts law ii mini asignment which I havent finished up my part yet. SORRY PANG!! uhuhuhu..

      I was so forgotten about the due date! padahal, da tulis dalam organiser tu! hampeh btol! now I am kinda huru-hara because I just reliased that I didnt study fot the mini assignment. Now I dont know how to give my own comments and opinion! How lame! And also, I realised that WHAT HAVE I STUDIED BEFORE??? damn it!!!

     Luckily, I had my time studying Islamic law at home.. Really2 in peace studying at home, seriously! I think for the upcoming final exam, I want to stay home longer to study. I dont think I could focus more if I study here, too many interruptions hahaha!! :p I even study 3 chapters which only today I've got to know that I should have only focus on 1 chapter only! hahaha!! for the midterm, there will be 2 questions from 2 chapters.. Answer only 1 question in 1 hour, so basically I may choose whether to focus on Fiqh Al-Syakhsyiyah or Fiqh Jinayah..hehe..obviously I'll pick Family law! :p

     The I've got to know that I could focus specifically on the methods of divorve and matters concerning after dissolution of marriage which involve nafaqah, hadanah & matrimonial property.. that will be better because it's gonna be a problematic question..I am unsure about the Fiqh Jinayah, whether it be a problematic as well or not..But to be saved, I should have study it too.. But now I am trying to memorize all the facts regarding Family law and the relevant Al-Qur'an verses and it's authentic Hadiths.. a lot ok!! :)

     So now, i should have refocus! STUDY STUDY! When I'm done, I'll think of how to settle my torts assignment.. Should have done it well, dont play2! damn it! now I am worried!!!


Upcoming midterm exams: 17th Criminal Law II (expected)
                                          20th Computer Law II
                                          26th Law of Torts II

in needing of help,
b-01-06, s3
emerald park

p/s am so jealous with naby! she's sleeping peacefully!!! uhuhuhu... :(( 
     i am so peacefully listening to 'PERGI' by Aizat..what a nice melody, and what a symbolic         meanings to its lyrics..kinda very close to my heart know..only me knows... :)

Happy Friendship's Day :)

Hye there..
Just a simple thought from me to all of you.. :)


This is the original message sent by me at my facebook:

Juza Jusoh wishes her friends a very HAPPY FRIENDSHIP's DAY!!!! I love & appreciate all my friends where ever you are. Thanks for being there for me be a part in my life. You guys are simply wonderful! :) Specially dedicated to those who has been with me through thick & thin. Thanks & a great big hug from me to you guys :)

I hope your day will be filled with love & joy.

Live life loyally :)

bayu tasik, KL

Power of a ring at your finger

Hye bloggie! :)
It has been a while, it always that ayte? Yeah, time constraint that disallowed me to frequently update my blog. But nevermind, for this I have quite an interesting story to be told. Hehehe!!

Last Thursday, I was heading to KL from Melaka. Once I reach Pudu, I had to walked from the Hospital Maternity Tun Hsien (I hope I spell it right) to the plaza since the bus only stopped there. Haih! Nevermind, it means that I have to do some exercises - walking. Next, I was so disappointed when the escalator at Plaza Rakyat was close, maybe due to certain problems which means I HAVE TO CLIMB UP TO LRT WITH HEAVY TROLLEY BAG! Wargh!!!

So I have to climb up and lift up my quite heavy trolley bag. Actually,I have never brought a trolley bag if I'm coming KL, i prefer my bag pack. But due to certain reasons, it is better for me to carry a trolley bag. So it happens then a guy suddenly approached me. The conversation were like:-

brother: That must be heavy! I was thinking of helping you carry those. But it seems you can carry all that.
njayzack: Yup, it wasnt that heavy. I am used to carry all those. Its just today I dont use my bag pack like I used to have.
brother: So where are you from? Mind if I get to know you?
njayzack: (With hesitation with his lotsa questions) Erm, I am from Melaka.
brother: Can I get to know you? Be friends? Does anyone will get angry?
njayzack: Why would anyone will get angry? I can be friends to anyone because I like to make friends. What do you mean by that?
brother: Are you taken? Engaged? Married?
njayzack: Why are you asking me such question? (Trying to send message to her bestie)
brother: Because I saw you wearing a ring at your finger.
njayzack: It depends on how type of friend do you want me to be. But clearly, I am taken. I already have a boyfriend. We've known each other since primary. But if you have the intention to have more than that, then I am sorry.
brother: But it doesnt mean that right? Nowadays, even those who are enggaged are broke, and those married are divorced.
njayzack: I dont really like your opinion on that but however it is a matter of fact.
brother: Nevermind. Btw, can I have your contact number please?
njayzack: I am sorry I cannot give you because I am a busy student who is actively involve in those activities that phone is not the best option but maybe email. I check my email every day.
brother: Nevermind, so I give you my email and contact no so anything do text me sometimes. But again, I would like to know you.
njayzack: InsyaAllah (train to Ampang came where he had to go up)


The issue here is that, even though you have a ring at your finger, someone will ever try to approach you for such "referred" intention. Now it comes to my thinking that it could relates to what is happening around the globe, specifically in Malaysia. Even though such person is already in a marriage relationship, it doesnt mean that other people would not approach them. You can see what is happening currently, divorced statistic is climbing up high the mountain! It is a matter of fact whether such person, whether it be a male or female, a wife or a husband, is loyal to the other party. Once the other party started to flirt, then monsoon might crush their marriage. No doubt!

However, when I am approaching the guard post of my bestie's condo, few of the guards were asking us this question which I found quite interesting.

guard:"Ladies, are you both have rings at your finger?"
bestie: "Yes, we do. Why?"
guard: "Oh, nevermind. It means you guys are taken, so we cannot approach (ngorat) you."
bestie & njayzack: blur mode...

Then later only both of us realised that we have the ring at our fingers! Hahahaha! That save us actually hahaha!! :p It was just a coincidence that both of us have that :D Mine one is actually a gift from my beloved Ibunda :D

Later, it came to me to think that even the guard know how to respect those with ring at the fingers but not that brother which I had met earlier. It was similar but different. But what I learnt is that, ring at my finger saves me! Hahahahaha!! Yup, I'm engaged with my Ibunda and taken by Mr Bumblebie hahaha!! :p

Foot note: That brother was someone working with government, have a good looking figure and clean image. However, he is a way shorter than me :D

:: Those oral conversation was changed for a proper mean ::